homepage

Kate Weitzer
Reading 5th hour
5/11/10

The Hiding Place Test

Test Completed By:
Name:
Class:
Date:

True/False Questions. Write true is the statement is true and write false if the statement is false.

1. The Ten Booms live in a house called the Beje.
2.
They owned a Watch repair store.
3. Nollie is one of Corrie’s Sisters.
4.
The Ten Booms did not hide Jews.
5. Betsie Corrie’s sister had diseases and was not as strong as Corrie.
6.
They never broke German Rule.
7. Corrie was the first to die in jail.
8.
Corrie’s Father survived his time in Jail.
9. Like Corrie and Betsie there brother Willem was in Jail for most of World War Two.
10.
_ In the Jails/camps the women were treated better than the men.

Multiple Choice

_ 1. What is the occupation of Corrie Ten Boom?
A. Window cleaner
B. Maid
C. Watch repairer
D. All of the above

2. What were the names of Corrie’s three Aunts?
A. Tante Beth, Tante Anna, and Tante Jan
B. Tante Anna, Tante Bep, and Tante Jan
C. Tante Annie, Tante Jan, and Tante Bep
D. Tante Jen, Tante Bep, and Tante Jan

3. Who was the guy Corrie was in love with?
A. Casper
B. Willem
C. Peter
D. Karel



4. Who was the apprentice that Corrie’s Father hired who was a Nazi?
A. Otto
B. Willem
C. Pickwick
D. Christoffels

6. Who was the person who helped steal the Ration cards?
A. Kirk
B. Fred Koornstra
C. Willem Ten Boom
D. Corrie

7. What was the name most underground workers used?
A. Smith
B. Ten Boom
C. Van Dan
D. Smit

_ 8. Which of the Ten Boom Sisters were in Jail?
A. Betsie
B. Nollie
C. Corrie
D. All of the above

_ 9. What was the nickname the prisoners gave the woman guard who wore a shimmering dress under her uniform?
A. The Lizard
B. The Snake
C. The Chameleon
D. The Alligator

_ 10. How many ration cards did Corrie ask for.
A. 50
B. 7
C. 225
D. 100

Vocabulary

Words: tuberculosis, Wizened, Resplendent, Ringlet, Guilder, Vantage, Spaarne, Rapturous, Paraphernalia, and Imperiously.

1.
_ means shining brilliantly; gleamig; splendid.

2. equipment, apparatus, or furnishing used in or necessary for a particular activity.

3. A better position or condition; advantage.
_

4.
_ is a disease when affecting the lungs.

5. Domineering in a haughty manner; dictatorial; overbearing.
_

6. A _ is the monetary unit of the Netherlands equal to 100 Netherlands cents. A sliver coin.

7. A _ is withered, shriveled and old.

8. The is a river in north Holland.

9. A _ is a curled lock of hair.

10. _ means full of, feeling, or manifesting ecstatic joy or delight.





Short Answer Essays

1.What did Corrie and Betsie do when the Nazi’ started to invade Holland?



2. Why did Corrie’s nephew, Peter, go to jail?



3. Why did Karel not marry Corrie?



4. What disease did Tante Jan have?



5. Where were the Jews hid in the Beje?



6. What was the 100th Party for at the Ten Boom’s house?




7. What were some of Corrie’s prized possessions? Name two.



8. Name all of Corrie’s Siblings.



9. Out of Corrie’s family who died in the Concentration camps?



10. Why did Corrie not take her prison bag when she got arrested?




Long Answer Essays

Why did it seem that Betsie was more spiritual than Corrie?









What were some acts the Ten Boom Sisters did to make the concentration camps a more spirtual place for others and for themselves?


Answers

True/False
1. True
2. True
3. True
4. False
5. True
6. False
7. False
8. False
9. False
10. True

Multiple Choice

1. C.
2. B.
3. D.
4. A.
5. C.
6. B.
7. A.
8. D.
9. B.
10. D.

Vocabulary
1. Resplendent
2. Paraphernalia
3. Vantage
4. Tuberculosis
5. Imperiously
6. Guilder
7. Wizened
8. Spaarne
9. Ringlet
10. Rapturous

Short Answer Essay

1. They went downstairs made tea and prayed for most of the night.

2. Peter went to jail because in church he played the Holland National anthem. The German soldiers made the Holland anthem illegal.

3. Karel did not marry Corrie because he had to marry a good family. A family with good breeding and money.

4. Tante Jan had diabetes.

5. The Jews were hid in a small hidden annex up in Corrie’s room.

6. The Party was for 100th anniversary of the watch repair store.

7. Nollie’s blue sweater, the bible, and vitamins.

8. Betsie, Willem, and Nollie

9. Betsie and Father

10. Corrie did not bring her prison bag because her bag was right in front of the secret room. She did not want to take it because she thought it would be obvious. Corrie did not want the soldiers to find the Jews.